Home Editors Pick Harley announces 2021 India price list; All new Pan America 1250 included

Harley announces 2021 India price list; All new Pan America 1250 included

Continuing on their journey together, Hero MotoCorp and Harley-Davidson, has announced the Harley Davidson 2021 Model Year India pricing. The Pan America 1250 Adventure Touring motorcycle, which was globally revealed on February 22, 2021, will be available in India soon at a starting price of ₹16,90,000/-.

Harley Davidson Pan America Special 1250 India
Harley Davidson Pan America Special 1250 India

The Pan America motorcycle is Harley-Davidson’s explore-it-all machine for riders who see touring as detouring – on road and off. This rugged, powerful, technologically advanced multi-purpose vehicle is designed from the ground up to inspire rider confidence and fuel the spirit of adventure, wherever the road may take the rider.

Harley Davidson Pan America 1250 India
Harley Davidson Pan America 1250 India

Hero MotoCorp is also expanding the service, parts and accessories business beyond the 12 cities currently covered by the dealers, to a pan-India level through its existing extensive dealer network.

Refer below the detailed price list of Model Year 2021 H-D motorcycles:

MODEL NAMEPRICE INR (EX-SHOWROOM)
IRON 88310,11,000
FORTY-EIGHT11,75,000
SOFTAIL STANDARD15,25,000
STREET BOB15,99,000
FAT BOB 11416,75,000
PAN AMERIC 125016,90,000
PAN AMERICA 1250 SPECIAL19,99,000
FAT BOY11420,90,000
HERITAGE CLASSIC21,49,000
ELECTRA GLIDE STANDARD24,99,000
ROAD KING26,99,000
STREET GLIDE SPECIAL31,99,000
ROAD GLIDE SPECIAL34,99,000