Home News General Royal Enfield prices post GST announced

Royal Enfield prices post GST announced

Now that GST has been enforced manufacturers are updating their prices according to the new tax regime. Below is a list of updated Royal Enfield prices announced by the company.

Please find below the current price list Royal Enfield motorcycles for Chennai market.

Chennai
ModelPre GST pricePost GST PriceDifference In Price
Bullet 350127,925126,264-1,661
Bullet Electra143,881141,670-2,211
Classic 350152,897150,882-2,015
Thunderbird 350164,596162,431-2,165
Classic 5001940661955561490
Classic Desert Strom1971731988081635
Classic Chrome2059022073791477
Thunderbird 5002077192090781359
Bullet 5001835131846821169
Continental GT231336231637301
Himalayan1814371841542717