MotoGP

Pos Rider Team Bike Time/Gap
1 Casey STONER Repsol Honda Team Honda 43’19.779
2 Jorge LORENZO Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 2.403
3 Ben SPIES Yamaha Factory Racing Yamaha 4.291
4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO Repsol Honda Team Honda 5.255
5 Valentino ROSSI Ducati Team Ducati 7.371
6 Marco SIMONCELLI San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda 11.831
7 Cal CRUTCHLOW Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 26.483
8 Nicky HAYDEN Ducati Team Ducati 33.243
9 Loris CAPIROSSI Pramac Racing Team Ducati 43.092
10 Karel ABRAHAM Cardion AB Motoracing Ducati 43.113
11 Hector BARBERA Mapfre Aspar Team MotoGP Ducati 44.224
12 Alvaro BAUTISTA Rizla Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 45.239
13 Toni ELIAS LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 58.268
DNF Randy DE PUNIET Pramac Racing Team Ducati 22 Laps
DNF Hiroshi AOYAMA San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda 22 Lap

 

Moto2

Pos Rider Team Bike Time/Gap
1 Stefan BRADL Viessmann Kiefer Racing Kalex 41’38.888
2 Marc MARQUEZ Team CatalunyaCaixa Repsol Suter 4.141
3 Aleix ESPARGARO Pons HP 40 Pons Kalex 8.409
4 Simone CORSI Ioda Racing Project FTR 10.331
5 Randy KRUMMENACHER GP Team Switzerland Kiefer Racing Kalex 11.661
6 Alex DE ANGELIS JIR Moto2 Motobi 12.383
7 Esteve RABAT Blusens-STX FTR 12.602
8 Mika KALLIO Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 13.467
9 Yonny HERNANDEZ Blusens-STX FTR 16.612
10 Max NEUKIRCHNER MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda 16.735
11 Scott REDDING Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 17.031
12 Michele PIRRO Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 18.46
13 Alex BALDOLINI NGM Forward Racing Suter 22.933
14 Xavier SIMEON Tech 3 B Tech 3 23.416
15 Andrea IANNONE Speed Master Suter 23.449
16 Pol ESPARGARO HP Tuenti Speed Up FTR 24.07
17 Claudio CORTI Italtrans Racing Team Suter 24.111
18 Carmelo MORALES Desguaces La Torre G22 Moriwaki 25.351
19 Bradley SMITH Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 29.249
20 Valentin DEBISE Speed Up FTR 35.077
21 Santiago HERNANDEZ SAG Team FTR 41.666
22 Anthony WEST MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda 52.103
23 Jules CLUZEL NGM Forward Racing Suter +1’02.492
24 Kev COGHLAN Aeroport de Castello FTR +1’16.294
DNF Axel PONS Pons HP 40 Pons Kalex 5 Laps
DNF Julian SIMON Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 8 Laps
DNF Kenan SOFUOGLU Technomag-CIP Suter 8 Laps
DNF Dominique AEGERTER Technomag-CIP Suter 8 Laps
DNF Javier FORES Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 12 Laps
DNF Mattia PASINI Ioda Racing Project FTR 16 Laps
DNF Thomas LUTHI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 18 Laps
DNF Yuki TAKAHASHI Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 18 Laps
DNF Mike DI MEGLIO Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 18 Laps
DNF Robertino PIETRI Italtrans Racing Team Suter 20 Laps
DNF Mashel AL NAIMI QMMF Racing Team Moriwaki 21 Laps
DNF Kenny NOYES Avintia-STX FTR 0 La

 

125CC

Pos Rider Team Bike Time/Gap
1 Nicolas TEROL Bankia Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 42’29.647
2 Maverick VIÑALES Blusens by Paris Hilton Racing Aprilia 10.356
3 Jonas FOLGER Red Bull Ajo MotorSport Aprilia 15.26
4 Sandro CORTESE Intact-Racing Team Germany Aprilia 15.67
5 Efren VAZQUEZ Avant-AirAsia-Ajo Derbi 15.942
6 Johann ZARCO Avant-AirAsia-Ajo Derbi 19.758
7 Hector FAUBEL Bankia Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 26.49
8 Sergio GADEA Blusens by Paris Hilton Racing Aprilia 26.681
9 Adrian MARTIN Bankia Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 36.134
10 Jakub KORNFEIL Ongetta-Centro Seta Aprilia 36.776
11 Danny KENT Red Bull Ajo MotorSport Aprilia 37.936
12 Louis ROSSI Matteoni Racing Aprilia +1’10.840
13 Niklas AJO TT Motion Events Racing Aprilia +1’11.704
14 Alexis MASBOU Caretta Technology KTM +1’11.798
15 Alberto MONCAYO Andalucia Banca Civica Aprilia +1’15.709
16 Marcel SCHROTTER Mahindra Racing Mahindra +1’22.005
17 Jasper IWEMA Ongetta-Abbink Metaal Aprilia +1’25.457
18 Luigi MORCIANO Team Italia FMI Aprilia +1’25.628
19 Sturla FAGERHAUG WTR-Ten10 Racing Aprilia +1’55.296
20 Francesco MAURIELLO WTR-Ten10 Racing Aprilia +1’55.382
21 Giulian PEDONE Phonica Racing Aprilia +1’55.488
22 Peter SEBESTYEN Caretta Technology KTM 1 Lap
23 Josep RODRIGUEZ Wild Wolf-Racc-MS Aprilia 1 Lap
24 Kevin HANUS Team Hanush Honda 1 Lap
25 Simone GROTZKYJ Phonica Racing Aprilia 1 Lap
26 John McPHEE Racing Steps Foundation KRP Aprilia 2 Laps
27 Joan PERELLO Matteoni Racing Aprilia 2 Laps
28 Taylor MACKENZIE Phonica Racing Aprilia 2 Laps
29 Alessandro TONUCCI Team Italia FMI Aprilia 2 Laps
DNF Luis SALOM RW Racing GP Aprilia 6 Laps
DNF Danny WEBB Mahindra Racing Mahindra 0 Lap
DNF Miguel OLIVEIRA Andalucia Banca Civica Aprilia 0 Lap
DNF Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN Airasia-Sic-Ajo Derbi 0 Lap
DNF Harry STAFFORD Ongetta-Centro Seta Aprilia 0 Lap

 

The next race is the British Grand Prix on 11th/12th June at Silverstone.

 

Images from motogp.com